Staff

Meet the staff

 

     

 

Mrs R Lee

Head teacher

 

Mr J Hyder

Deputy Headteacher

Head of Mathematics

 
     
 

Mrs V Bennett-Smith

Assistant Headteacher for EYFS and KS1

 

Mrs L Wilshaw

Assistant Headteacher for KS2

 

 
Nursery        
   

Mrs M Earl

Nursery teacher and

​EYFS Leader

 

Mrs C Mountford

 

 

Miss J Austin

 

Parent Link

 

       
     
Mrs C Moulton       Mrs J Thaw    
         
Reception        
     

Mrs K Rushton 

Reception teacher

​Phonics Leader

 

Miss S Jones

Reception teacher (Awaiting photograph)

 

Mrs E Challinor

Reception teacher

 

       
   

Mrs L Duncan

 

Miss G Davis

 

Mrs G Jones

         
         

Mrs J Bloor

       
         
Year 1        
   

Mrs J Holmes

Class teacher

​KS1 Leader

 

Miss L Hill

Class teacher

 

Miss L Martin

Class teacher

         
       

Mrs A Brown

Class teacher

 

 

 

 

         
     

Mrs L Grocott

 

Mrs T Barrow

 

Mrs C Wilshaw

         
Year 2        
   

Miss R Preston

Class teacher

 

Mrs S Clayton

Class teacher

 

Miss D McHenry

Class teacher

 

       
         
   

Mrs J Simpson

 

Mrs Y Collier

  Miss N Hall
         
Year 3        
     

Miss C Deakin

Class teacher

​(Awaiting photograph)

 

Mrs K Triner

Class teacher

 

Miss C Slamon

Class teacher

         
     

Miss S Clowes

 

Miss E Woolley

​(Awaiting photograph)

  Mrs S Bridgwood
         
Year 4        
     

Miss S Hugill

Class teacher

 

Mrs F Bradley-Vardy

Class teacher

 

Mr S Stringer

Class teacher

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

       
         
       

Mrs C Kinder

 

Mrs J Morris

 

Miss R Barker

         
Year 5        
     

Mrs N Hyder

Class Teacher

 

Mr J Mould

Class Teacher

 

Mrs S Hurst

Class teacher

​(Awaiting photograph)

         
         

Mrs S Brassey

 

Mrs K Caine

  Mrs S Goldstraw
         
     
Mrs R Ahmed   Mrs R Tideswell    
         
Year 6        
       

Mr B Ramage

Class Teacher

 

Miss C Ward

Class Teacher

​(Awaiting photograph)

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader        
         
     
Mrs Z Wiley   Mrs S Sargeant   Mrs A Venables
 
Pastoral and Inclusion Staff
   

Mrs S Myatt

Pastoral Lead

 

Mrs J Clarke

Family support worker

 

Mrs K Tideswell

SENCO

         
       
Mrs D Hilditch   Mrs S Dawson   Mrs L Flackett
         
       
Mrs A Surtees  

Mrs E Mitchell-Jones

​(Awaiting photograph)

   

Adminstration Staff

   

Mrs S Clarkson

School Business Manager

 

Mrs G Downing

Office Manager

 

 

Mrs A Venables

School Secretary

 

Site Staff

       

Mr A Hilditch

Janitor

 

Mr A Denson

Handyperson

   

Lunchtime Supervisor Staff

     

Mrs L Savage

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs J Waine 

 

Mrs J Jones

         
   
Mrs J Bromley   Mrs K Morley   Mrs L Leigh
         
       
Mrs S Anderson   Mrs Rasool   Mrs S Eardley
         
         
Mrs C Evans        

 

 

 


Meet the staff

 

     

 

Mrs R Lee

Head teacher

 

Mr J Hyder

Deputy Headteacher

Head of Mathematics

 
     
 

Mrs V Bennett-Smith

Assistant Headteacher for EYFS and KS1

 

Mrs L Wilshaw

Assistant Headteacher for KS2

 

 
Nursery        
   

Mrs M Earl

Nursery teacher and

​EYFS Leader

 

Mrs C Mountford

 

 

Miss J Austin

 

Parent Link

 

       
     
Mrs C Moulton       Mrs J Thaw    
         
Reception        
     

Mrs K Rushton 

Reception teacher

​Phonics Leader

 

Miss S Jones

Reception teacher (Awaiting photograph)

 

Mrs E Challinor

Reception teacher

 

       
   

Mrs L Duncan

 

Miss G Davis

 

Mrs G Jones

         
         

Mrs J Bloor

       
         
Year 1        
   

Mrs J Holmes

Class teacher

​KS1 Leader

 

Miss L Hill

Class teacher

 

Miss L Martin

Class teacher

         
       

Mrs A Brown

Class teacher

 

 

 

 

         
     

Mrs L Grocott

 

Mrs T Barrow

 

Mrs C Wilshaw

         
Year 2        
   

Miss R Preston

Class teacher

 

Mrs S Clayton

Class teacher

 

Miss D McHenry

Class teacher

 

       
         
   

Mrs J Simpson

 

Mrs Y Collier

  Miss N Hall
         
Year 3        
     

Miss C Deakin

Class teacher

​(Awaiting photograph)

 

Mrs K Triner

Class teacher

 

Miss C Slamon

Class teacher

         
     

Miss S Clowes

 

Miss E Woolley

​(Awaiting photograph)

  Mrs S Bridgwood
         
Year 4        
     

Miss S Hugill

Class teacher

 

Mrs F Bradley-Vardy

Class teacher

 

Mr S Stringer

Class teacher

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

       
         
       

Mrs C Kinder

 

Mrs J Morris

 

Miss R Barker

         
Year 5        
     

Mrs N Hyder

Class Teacher

 

Mr J Mould

Class Teacher

 

Mrs S Hurst

Class teacher

​(Awaiting photograph)

         
         

Mrs S Brassey

 

Mrs K Caine

  Mrs S Goldstraw
         
     
Mrs R Ahmed   Mrs R Tideswell    
         
Year 6        
       

Mr B Ramage

Class Teacher

 

Miss C Ward

Class Teacher

​(Awaiting photograph)

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader        
         
     
Mrs Z Wiley   Mrs S Sargeant   Mrs A Venables
 
Pastoral and Inclusion Staff
   

Mrs S Myatt

Pastoral Lead

 

Mrs J Clarke

Family support worker

 

Mrs K Tideswell

SENCO

         
       
Mrs D Hilditch   Mrs S Dawson   Mrs L Flackett
         
       
Mrs A Surtees  

Mrs E Mitchell-Jones

​(Awaiting photograph)

   

Adminstration Staff

   

Mrs S Clarkson

School Business Manager

 

Mrs G Downing

Office Manager

 

 

Mrs A Venables

School Secretary

 

Site Staff

       

Mr A Hilditch

Janitor

 

Mr A Denson

Handyperson

   

Lunchtime Supervisor Staff

     

Mrs L Savage

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs J Waine 

 

Mrs J Jones

         
   
Mrs J Bromley   Mrs K Morley   Mrs L Leigh
         
       
Mrs S Anderson   Mrs Rasool   Mrs S Eardley
         
         
Mrs C Evans        

 

 

 

Copyright Sneyd Green Primary School - Privacy Policy

School Websites by DC School Websites